Bus & Minivan Tours in Salzburg
Top 10 Best Salzburg Bus & Minivan Tours
Found 176 Bus & Minivan Tours activities in Salzburg. Sort by Popularity. - Page 3Hallstatt Private Tour from Salzburg
Travel to the village of Hallstatt in the stunningly scenic Austrian Lake District (Salzkammergut) on this private tour from Salzburg. Admire amazing views of Dachstein Mountain on your way to Hallstatt, a UNESCO World Heritage Si... More
Private Tour
Hallstatt Private Tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Exellent41 reviews4.3
Travel to the village of Hallstatt in the stunningly scenic Austrian Lake District (Salzkammergut) o....
Private Tour
The Hills are Alive and Eagle's Nest - Private Tour from Salzburg
Relive the magic of The Sound of Music and uncover the history of Obersalzberg on this private full-day tour from Salzburg. Begin your day with a journey through Salzburg’s iconic filming locations, including Schloss Leopoldskro... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
The Hills are Alive and Eagle's Nest - Private Tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb5 reviews5
Relive the magic of The Sound of Music and uncover the history of Obersalzberg on this private full-....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Hallstatt and Admont Abbey Private Day Tour from Salzburg
Booking a private day tour from Salzburg to Hallstatt and Admont Abbey allows guests to experience two of Austria’s most remarkable sites in comfort and at their own pace. With hotel pick-up, flexible timing, and a luxury vehicl... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Hallstatt and Admont Abbey Private Day Tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb1 review5
Booking a private day tour from Salzburg to Hallstatt and Admont Abbey allows guests to experience t....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Best of Salzburg 1-Hour Private Sightseeing Tour
Travel in a limo or luxury van with private local driver/guide enjoying the baroque outline of a city listed as UNESCO World Heritage Site. Renowned architects and artists worked through the centuries to create architectural maste... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Best of Salzburg 1-Hour Private Sightseeing Tour
-
Salzburg
-
Superb1 review5
Travel in a limo or luxury van with private local driver/guide enjoying the baroque outline of a cit....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Eagle's Nest and Hallstatt Private Tour from Salzburg
Combine two of our most popular private tours, The Eagle's Nest and Hallstatt into a memorable day and get the most of your time. Start the morning with a tour through the Bavarian Alps and explore Adolf Hitler's World War II lair... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Eagle's Nest and Hallstatt Private Tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb22 reviews4.8
Combine two of our most popular private tours, The Eagle's Nest and Hallstatt into a memorable day a....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Christmas Markets Tour with St.Gilgen + St.Wolfgang + Hallstatt
On this Small Group Minivan Tour you will learn about charming Christmas markets of the Austrian Lake District ”Salzkammergut”, one of the most picturesque parts of Austria, with its crystal clear lakes surrounded by mountains... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Christmas Markets Tour with St.Gilgen + St.Wolfgang + Hallstatt
-
Salzburg
-
Superb6 reviews5
On this Small Group Minivan Tour you will learn about charming Christmas markets of the Austrian Lak....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Bavarian Alps & Eagle’s Nest Day Trip from Salzburg
Explore Adolf Hitler’s World War II lairs in the Bavarian Alps on this full-day private tour from Salzburg. Admire the mountain-and-lake scenery and visit the Nazi leader’s mountaintop Eagle’s Nest retreat. Experience the bu... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Bavarian Alps & Eagle’s Nest Day Trip from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb14 reviews5
Explore Adolf Hitler’s World War II lairs in the Bavarian Alps on this full-day private tour from ....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
The Hills Are Alive
Devote a day to ‘The Sound of Music’ on this private, customizable 8-hour tour from Salzburg. Traveling by private minivan, trace the footsteps of Maria and the Von Trapps to one location after another, stopping for lunch (own... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out The Hills Are Alive
-
Salzburg
-
Superb66 reviews4.9
Devote a day to ‘The Sound of Music’ on this private, customizable 8-hour tour from Salzburg. Tr....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Eagle's Nest and Bavarian Alps Day Trip from Salzburg
Visit the Eagle’s Nest, Adolf Hitler’s former mountaintop retreat, plus Berchtesgaden and Lake Königssee on this full-day private trip from Salzburg. Ascend to the infamous Eagle’s Nest and absorb its panoramic views, and v... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Eagle's Nest and Bavarian Alps Day Trip from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb6 reviews5
Visit the Eagle’s Nest, Adolf Hitler’s former mountaintop retreat, plus Berchtesgaden and Lake K....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private tour Salzburg - Mondsee - St. Gilgen with local driver
Embark on an enchanting private tour with your private driver, an expert long-distance driver, immersing yourself in breathtaking vistas, cultural treasures, and natural wonders. This journey promises unforgettable moments as you ... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private tour Salzburg - Mondsee - St. Gilgen with local driver
-
Salzburg
-
Superb8 reviews4.8
Embark on an enchanting private tour with your private driver, an expert long-distance driver, immer....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Werfen World's Largest Ice Caves and Golling Waterfalls Tour
Experience a miracle of nature visit the World of Ice Giants the largest Ice Caves in the world. One of the true wonders on earth, the Werfen Ice Caves are a wondrous underground world of natural ice sculptures and formations. Di... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Werfen World's Largest Ice Caves and Golling Waterfalls Tour
-
Salzburg
-
Superb7 reviews4.7
Experience a miracle of nature visit the World of Ice Giants the largest Ice Caves in the world. One....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Eagles Nest and Salt Mines Tour from Salzburg
Explore Adolf Hitler’s World War II lairs in the Bavarian Alps on this 6 hour private tour from Salzburg. Admire the mountain-and-lake scenery and visit the Nazi leader’s mountaintop Eagle’s Nest retreat. Experience the buil... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Eagles Nest and Salt Mines Tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb28 reviews4.9
Explore Adolf Hitler’s World War II lairs in the Bavarian Alps on this 6 hour private tour from Sa....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Eagle's Nest and King's Lake Tour from Salzburg
With a dedicated guide, visit Hitler's mountain retreat, the Eagle's Nest, and enjoy views over the Alps. Stop by the glacial lake of Königsee, and walk over to the Malerwinkel viewpoint. Take a break in Berchtesgaden, a typical ... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Eagle's Nest and King's Lake Tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb14 reviews4.9
With a dedicated guide, visit Hitler's mountain retreat, the Eagle's Nest, and enjoy views over the ....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Day Trip from Salzburg to Hallstatt
Discover the stunning beauty of Austria on this private day tour from Salzburg to Hallstatt and the Dachstein Alps. Travel through the famous Salzkammergut Lakes and Mountains region, with a scenic photo stop over Lake Wolfgang an... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Day Trip from Salzburg to Hallstatt
-
Salzburg
-
Superb14 reviews4.9
Discover the stunning beauty of Austria on this private day tour from Salzburg to Hallstatt and the ....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Eagle's Nest and Hallstatt tour from Salzburg
With this 9-hour full day tour you will cover the most famous sightseeing destinations for a day trip from Salzburg. You private tour will start with a drive through the picturesque 'Salzkammergut' region to Hallstatt, known as on... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Eagle's Nest and Hallstatt tour from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb4 reviews5
With this 9-hour full day tour you will cover the most famous sightseeing destinations for a day tri....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Viator Exclusive: 'The Sound of Music' Private Tour
Dive into the real-life of the Von Trapp family on this private Viator Exclusive that can’t be booked anywhere else! Filmed in Salzburg and the lake district of Salzkammergut, the 1965 musical film was a hit worldwide, using st... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Viator Exclusive: 'The Sound of Music' Private Tour
-
Salzburg
-
Superb33 reviews4.8
Dive into the real-life of the Von Trapp family on this private Viator Exclusive that can’t be boo....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Zell am See Alpine Village Private Day Trip from Salzburg
Feel as though you've stepped into a fairytale during this 8-hour tour of "Hohe Tauern," the largest national park in the Alps. Set beside a lake, surrounded by mountains, the area is home to some of the most spectacular scenery ... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Zell am See Alpine Village Private Day Trip from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb3 reviews5
Feel as though you've stepped into a fairytale during this 8-hour tour of "Hohe Tauern," the largest....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Königssee Day Trip from Salzburg-Tickets Included
This private day trip combines the natural beauty of Königssee and the charm of Berchtesgaden in a relaxed, well-planned experience from Salzburg. Travelers enjoy hotel pickup, scenic alpine routes, and a peaceful electric boat r... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Königssee Day Trip from Salzburg-Tickets Included
-
Salzburg
-
Superb5 reviews5
This private day trip combines the natural beauty of Königssee and the charm of Berchtesgaden in a ....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Christmas Horse-Drawn Sleigh/Carriage Ride from Salzburg
Enjoy a quintessential Christmas experience on a horse-drawn sleigh ride in a tiny village near Schladming during this day trip from Salzburg. Travel along the Salzach River valley past many of Austria's top ski resorts before rea... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Christmas Horse-Drawn Sleigh/Carriage Ride from Salzburg
-
Salzburg
-
Superb154 reviews4.6
Enjoy a quintessential Christmas experience on a horse-drawn sleigh ride in a tiny village near Schl....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Eagle's Nest and Berchtesgaden Tour
Having a professional local guide and a luxury private vehicle ensures to save time and get the maximum out of a full day private sightseeing tour to the Eagle's Nest, the Obersalzberg region and Berchtesgaden. Be ready for pickup... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Eagle's Nest and Berchtesgaden Tour
-
Salzburg
-
Superb26 reviews5
Having a professional local guide and a luxury private vehicle ensures to save time and get the maxi....
Skip The Line
Private Tour