Menu

Top 10 Best Luxor Archaeology Tours

Found 1,209 Archaeology Tours activities in Luxor. Sort by Popularity. - Page 51
 

Private Tour: Luxor East Bank, Karnak and Luxor Temples

(5 of 5 reviews)

After pick-up from your hotel ,Make the most of your time in Luxor with this tour that ensures you see all the highlights of both the East and West Bank. In the company of just your party and an Egyptologist guide, explore such an... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $200.00
 
Private Tour: Luxor East Bank, Karnak and Luxor Temples

Private Tour: Luxor East Bank, Karnak and Luxor Temples

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

After pick-up from your hotel ,Make the most of your time in Luxor with this tour that ensures you s....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $200.00
 
 
-20% Full Day Cairo Tour from Luxor

Full Day Cairo Tour from Luxor

(5 of 5 reviews)

Experience Egypt's ancient highlights in seamless comfort on a full-day guided tour to the Giza Pyramids, Saqqara, Memphis, and the Grand Egyptian Museum (GEM). Guided by an expert Egyptologist, enjoy personalized attention, hassl... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $360.00
(Saving 20% ) $450.00
 
-20% Full Day Cairo Tour from Luxor

Full Day Cairo Tour from Luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

Experience Egypt's ancient highlights in seamless comfort on a full-day guided tour to the Giza Pyra....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $360.00
    (Saving 20% ) $450.00
 
 
-inf% Howard Carter House and Ramesseum Temple

Howard Carter House and Ramesseum Temple

(5 of 5 reviews)

Get off the beaten path and deepen your understanding of ancient Egyptian history with this tour from Luxor, led by an Egyptologist guide. You'll visit the Ramesseum, the mortuary temple of Ramesses the Great, as well as the Howar... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $144.49
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Howard Carter House and Ramesseum Temple

Howard Carter House and Ramesseum Temple

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

Get off the beaten path and deepen your understanding of ancient Egyptian history with this tour fro....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $144.49
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% 2 Days To Important archaeological cities in world Aswan & Luxor

2 Days To Important archaeological cities in world Aswan & Luxor

(5 of 5 reviews)

Immerse yourself in the rich history and beauty of these ancient cities as you embark on a memorable journey. Enjoy the comfort of a luxurious , providing a delightful bed and breakfast experience. Indulge in two sumptuous lunches... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $556.43
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% 2 Days To Important archaeological cities in world Aswan & Luxor

2 Days To Important archaeological cities in world Aswan & Luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

Immerse yourself in the rich history and beauty of these ancient cities as you embark on a memorable....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $556.43
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Full day trip East and West Bank at Luxor

Full day trip East and West Bank at Luxor

(5 of 6 reviews)

Get ready to be amazed! Come explore the incredible East and West Banks of Luxor, where you'll find the legendary Valley of the Kings, the magnificent Karnak Temple. It's a chance to dive into the fascinating world of ancient Egyp... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $35.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Full day trip East and West Bank at Luxor

Full day trip East and West Bank at Luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb6 reviews5

Get ready to be amazed! Come explore the incredible East and West Banks of Luxor, where you'll find ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $35.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Guided Valley of the Artisans Private Tour From Luxor

Guided Valley of the Artisans Private Tour From Luxor

(5 of 6 reviews)

Explore the wonders of ancient Egypt with our Luxor Excursions Visit Habu Temple Valley of Workers & Queens tour. Step back in time as you wander through the beautifully preserved Habu Temple, where you can marvel at the intricate... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $60.68
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Guided Valley of the Artisans Private Tour From Luxor

Guided Valley of the Artisans Private Tour From Luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb6 reviews5

Explore the wonders of ancient Egypt with our Luxor Excursions Visit Habu Temple Valley of Workers &....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $60.68
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Luxor and Karnak Temple Private Tour

Luxor and Karnak Temple Private Tour

(5 of 1 review)

Luxor temple, is a large Ancient Egyptian temple complex located the East Bank of the Nile River the city known as Luxor and was constructed approximately 1400 B C E. Luxor Temple Dates from a round 1392 BC.  Karnak temple, is c... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $75.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Luxor and Karnak Temple Private Tour

Luxor and Karnak Temple Private Tour

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Luxor temple, is a large Ancient Egyptian temple complex located the East Bank of the Nile River the....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $75.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Luxor and Karnak temple from Luxor

Luxor and Karnak temple from Luxor

(5 of 1 review)

Our guide will pick you up from your hotel or Nile cruise in Luxor to visit the Luxor temple, which is one of the impressive temples of the east side. The Luxor temple is connected to the Karnak temples by the Sphinx avenue. The K... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $50.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Luxor and Karnak temple from Luxor

Luxor and Karnak temple from Luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Our guide will pick you up from your hotel or Nile cruise in Luxor to visit the Luxor temple, which ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $50.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% 2 full days Luxor and Aswan and abu simple included 1 night in 4 stars Hotel

2 full days Luxor and Aswan and abu simple included 1 night in 4 stars Hotel

(5 of 1 review)

Explore the mesmerizing history and cultural heritage of Egypt with our exclusive tour package covering the triumvirate cities of Luxor, Aswan, and Abu Simpel. Immerse yourself in the magic of these ancient cities in this tour tha... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $985.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% 2 full days Luxor and Aswan and abu simple included 1 night in 4 stars Hotel

2 full days Luxor and Aswan and abu simple included 1 night in 4 ....

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Explore the mesmerizing history and cultural heritage of Egypt with our exclusive tour package cover....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $985.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Colossi of Memnon Private Tour From Luxor

Colossi of Memnon Private Tour From Luxor

(5 of 1 review)

Experience the wonders of the West Bank with our Private Half Day Tour to Valley of the Kings, Queen Hatshepsut Temple, and Colossi of Memnon. Delve into the mysteries of ancient Egyptian royalty as you visit the elaborate tombs o... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $60.68
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Colossi of Memnon Private Tour From Luxor

Colossi of Memnon Private Tour From Luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Experience the wonders of the West Bank with our Private Half Day Tour to Valley of the Kings, Queen....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $60.68
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Guided Day Tour in Luxor's West Bank

Guided Day Tour in Luxor's West Bank

(4.9 of 9 reviews)

In the morning, after Breakfast you will be picked up by a professional English speaking tour guide to start a wonderful day tour to discover the memorial temples and tombs on the West Bank of Luxor, and visit the wonderful Valley... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $60.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Guided Day Tour in Luxor's West Bank

Guided Day Tour in Luxor's West Bank

  • Luxor
  • Superb9 reviews4.9

In the morning, after Breakfast you will be picked up by a professional English speaking tour guide ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $60.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Luxor`s Hot-air balloon Karnak, Hatshepsut, Madinat Habu Temples

Luxor`s Hot-air balloon Karnak, Hatshepsut, Madinat Habu Temples

(5 of 1 review)

Experience the enchantment of Luxor with a sunrise hot air balloon trip. Then drive to see the highlights of Luxor on this 9-hour tour of the East and West Banks. Visit The Queen Hatshepsut temple, discover her beautiful temple an... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $150.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Luxor`s Hot-air balloon Karnak, Hatshepsut, Madinat Habu Temples

Luxor`s Hot-air balloon Karnak, Hatshepsut, Madinat Habu Temples

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Experience the enchantment of Luxor with a sunrise hot air balloon trip. Then drive to see the highl....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $150.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Discover The Most Important Tourist Attractions In Luxor For 2day

Discover The Most Important Tourist Attractions In Luxor For 2day

(5 of 1 review)

Discover Luxor’s Ancient Wonders with a Guided Tour Immerse yourself in the captivating history of Luxor with our remarkable guided tour experience. Explore the renowned Valley of the Kings, where legendary pharaohs rest eternal... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $222.57
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Discover The Most Important Tourist Attractions In Luxor For 2day

Discover The Most Important Tourist Attractions In Luxor For 2day

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Discover Luxor’s Ancient Wonders with a Guided Tour Immerse yourself in the captivating history of....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $222.57
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Private 2-Day West and East Bank from Luxor with Lunch

Private 2-Day West and East Bank from Luxor with Lunch

(5 of 1 review)

Discover Luxor's highlights in 2 days. Visit the Karnak Temple Complex and witness the vestiges of a glorious civilization.... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $179.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private 2-Day West and East Bank from Luxor with Lunch

Private 2-Day West and East Bank from Luxor with Lunch

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

Discover Luxor's highlights in 2 days. Visit the Karnak Temple Complex and witness the vestiges of a....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $179.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Karnak temple &Hatshepsut & valley of the kings in luxor

Karnak temple &Hatshepsut & valley of the kings in luxor

(5 of 1 review)

See the most famous sites around Luxor on both sides of the river in one day. Visit Karnak Temple on the East bank and then see the Valley of the Kings and Hatshepsut Temple on the West bank.... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $75.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Karnak temple &Hatshepsut & valley of the kings in luxor

Karnak temple &Hatshepsut & valley of the kings in luxor

  • Luxor
  • Superb1 review5

See the most famous sites around Luxor on both sides of the river in one day. Visit Karnak Temple on....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $75.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% 2 Day Tour to Egypt's Famous Royal Tombs and Temples

2 Day Tour to Egypt's Famous Royal Tombs and Temples

(5 of 3 reviews)

Enjoy an unforgettable day exploring the mystery of Tutankhamen, the most famous king in the world. This young king from the New Kingdom was around 10 years old when he ascended the throne and died when he was only 19. You will ge... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $175.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% 2 Day Tour to Egypt's Famous Royal Tombs and Temples

2 Day Tour to Egypt's Famous Royal Tombs and Temples

  • Luxor
  • Superb3 reviews5

Enjoy an unforgettable day exploring the mystery of Tutankhamen, the most famous king in the world. ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $175.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Private Edfu & Kom Ombo Temples Day Tour with Egyptologist

Private Edfu & Kom Ombo Temples Day Tour with Egyptologist

(5 of 3 reviews)

Discover two of Upper Egypt's most impressive temples on a private full-day tour from Luxor. Travel through the scenic Nile Valley to visit the magnificent Temple of Horus at Edfu and the unique double Temple of Kom Ombo with your... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $140.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private Edfu & Kom Ombo Temples Day Tour with Egyptologist

Private Edfu & Kom Ombo Temples Day Tour with Egyptologist

  • Luxor
  • Superb3 reviews5

Discover two of Upper Egypt's most impressive temples on a private full-day tour from Luxor. Travel ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $140.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Full Day Tour of Luxor East and West , hot air balloon and lunch

Full Day Tour of Luxor East and West , hot air balloon and lunch

(5 of 5 reviews)

Luxor is known as the world’s largest open-air museum and you’ll experience the wealth of ancient structures on this tour with an Egyptologist guide. The West Bank and East Bank combined are home to a third of the world’s t... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $226.67
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Full Day Tour of Luxor East and West , hot air balloon and lunch

Full Day Tour of Luxor East and West , hot air balloon and lunch

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

Luxor is known as the world’s largest open-air museum and you’ll experience the wealth of ancie....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $226.67
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Luxor Ramesseum Temple and Carter House Tour with Pickup

Luxor Ramesseum Temple and Carter House Tour with Pickup

(5 of 5 reviews)

Step beyond Luxor’s busiest sights and explore two fascinating West Bank landmarks connected to ancient kings and modern discovery. Visit the Ramesseum Temple, the impressive mortuary temple of Ramses II, where colossal statues,... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $55.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Luxor Ramesseum Temple and Carter House Tour with Pickup

Luxor Ramesseum Temple and Carter House Tour with Pickup

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

Step beyond Luxor’s busiest sights and explore two fascinating West Bank landmarks connected to an....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $55.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% [Private] Day Trip to Edfu & Komombo

[Private] Day Trip to Edfu & Komombo

(5 of 5 reviews)

Day trip to The South of effort to explore the most will preserved temple of the ancient Egypt at Edfu .. and also visit the double temple if the gods Horus and Sobek at Komombo and see the mummified crocodiles museum.... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $240.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% [Private] Day Trip to Edfu & Komombo

[Private] Day Trip to Edfu & Komombo

  • Luxor
  • Superb5 reviews5

Day trip to The South of effort to explore the most will preserved temple of the ancient Egypt at Ed....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $240.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
Booking.com
Booking.com
Booking.com