Archaeology Tours in Cairo
Top 10 Best Cairo Archaeology Tours
Found 3,473 Archaeology Tours activities in Cairo. Sort by Popularity. - Page 108Egyptian National Museum and Civilization Tour
Step back in time and explore the wonders of Egypt on our Grand Egyptian & National Civilization Museums Tour! From priceless artifacts to fascinating exhibits, this tour is a must for history buffs and curious travelers alike. Jo... More
Private Tour
Egyptian National Museum and Civilization Tour
-
Cairo
-
Superb46 reviews5
Step back in time and explore the wonders of Egypt on our Grand Egyptian & National Civilization Mus....
Private Tour
Giza Pyramids, Saqqara & Memphis
With Three Pyramids Tours, you will get the chance to live the experience of the ancient Egyptian history through the area of the Pyramid with our experienced and professional guides with the lowest prices possible.... More
Private Tour
Giza Pyramids, Saqqara & Memphis
-
Cairo
-
Superb46 reviews5
With Three Pyramids Tours, you will get the chance to live the experience of the ancient Egyptian hi....
Private Tour
2 Day Private Tour in Cairo Egyptian Museums with Felucca Ride
Experience the best of Cairo in just 2 days with our exclusive tour package. Visit the magnificent Egyptian Museum, home to ancient treasures and artifacts that unravel the rich history of Egypt. Immerse yourself in the past as yo... More
Private Tour
2 Day Private Tour in Cairo Egyptian Museums with Felucca Ride
-
Cairo
-
Superb46 reviews5
Experience the best of Cairo in just 2 days with our exclusive tour package. Visit the magnificent E....
Private Tour
Luxury All-Inclusive Pyramids & Grand Egyptian Museum with Lunch
your day with priority access to the Grand Egyptian Museum, where our seasoned Egyptologist will reveal the secrets behind the world’s largest collection of Egyptian artifacts. From newly restored treasures of Tutankhamun to exh... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 84% )
Luxury All-Inclusive Pyramids & Grand Egyptian Museum with Lunch
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
your day with priority access to the Grand Egyptian Museum, where our seasoned Egyptologist will rev....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 84% )
Exploring the Giza Pyramids on an ATV Quad Bike
Explore the iconic Giza Pyramids like never before with our exhilarating Atv Quad Bike tour. Embark on an unforgettable journey through the ancient wonders of Egypt while experiencing the thrill of riding a powerful quad bike. Our... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Exploring the Giza Pyramids on an ATV Quad Bike
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore the iconic Giza Pyramids like never before with our exhilarating Atv Quad Bike tour. Embark ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private 2 Day Tour In Cairo From Hurghada
Private tour 2 days includes Pick up services from your hotel in Hurghada and return, Internal flight ticket (Hurghada - Cairo - Hurghada) with Egypt air, Accommodation in Cairo at Le Meridian Pyramids Hotel & Spa with breakfast, ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private 2 Day Tour In Cairo From Hurghada
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Private tour 2 days includes Pick up services from your hotel in Hurghada and return, Internal fligh....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2 Days Cairo Private Tour Giza pyramids and Alexandria
Check Cairo’s and Alexandria’s treasures off your bucket list in just two days—free from transport and guiding complications—with this private tour. Visit Cairo’s Giza Pyramids and Egyptian Museum on the first day, and t... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2 Days Cairo Private Tour Giza pyramids and Alexandria
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Check Cairo’s and Alexandria’s treasures off your bucket list in just two days—free from trans....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour to Egyptian Museum, Old Cairo and Bazaar
Spend the day exploring ancient, Islamic, and Coptic Cairo during this full-day private tour. See thousands of artifacts—including King Tut’s famous gold mask—at the Egyptian Museum. Visit landmarks like the Hanging Church, ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour to Egyptian Museum, Old Cairo and Bazaar
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Spend the day exploring ancient, Islamic, and Coptic Cairo during this full-day private tour. See th....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cairo City Tour
Enjoy Cairo City Tour Visiting: Ancient Egypt in the Egyptian Museum. Then visit Salah El Din Citadel and Mohamed Ali Mosque, Tour Old Cairo, the city that pre-dated Cairo with many historic churches and Roman sites... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cairo City Tour
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Enjoy Cairo City Tour Visiting: Ancient Egypt in the Egyptian Museum. Then visit Salah El Din Citade....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
El-Moez-Street-and-Khan-Khalili-Bazaar
Enjoy getting walk around the oldest market in Egypt with many antiques which will not find anywhere els and test the most testy tea or coffee while you're sitting at the oldest oriental cofé in middle east and arab world .... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
El-Moez-Street-and-Khan-Khalili-Bazaar
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Enjoy getting walk around the oldest market in Egypt with many antiques which will not find anywhere....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full Day Tour: Giza Pyramids & Grand Egyptian Museum Highlights
Spend the day visiting Ancient Egypt. Take in the Giza Pyramids and the Sphinx before visiting the Egyptian Museum with the largest collection of Egyptian antiquities in the world. A knowledgeable guide will accompany you the whol... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full Day Tour: Giza Pyramids & Grand Egyptian Museum Highlights
-
Cairo
-
Superb5 reviews5
Spend the day visiting Ancient Egypt. Take in the Giza Pyramids and the Sphinx before visiting the E....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Budget Private 3 - Day tours Visiting the Pyramids Cairo and Alexandria
3 days sightseeing tour of Cairo, the pyramids and a full-day tour from Cairo to Alexandria enjoying its beauty and visiting its Greek-Roman ancient monuments and Qaitbay fort overlooking the Mediterranean Sea.... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Budget Private 3 - Day tours Visiting the Pyramids Cairo and Alex....
-
Cairo
-
Very Good1 review4
3 days sightseeing tour of Cairo, the pyramids and a full-day tour from Cairo to Alexandria enjoying....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
5-Days Private Trip in Cairo & Luxor
With Visitors Egypt Tours, you will get the chance to live the experience of the ancient Egyptian history with our experienced and professional guides with the lowest prices possible.... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
5-Days Private Trip in Cairo & Luxor
-
Cairo
-
Very Good1 review4
With Visitors Egypt Tours, you will get the chance to live the experience of the ancient Egyptian hi....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
3 Days Private Tour To Cairo
Immerse yourself in the rich history and culture of Cairo with our 3 Days Private Cairo Package. On Day 1, explore the ancient wonders of Memphis Sakkara and Dahshur Pyramids. Marvel at the impressive pyramids and step back in tim... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
3 Days Private Tour To Cairo
-
Cairo
-
Very Good1 review4
Immerse yourself in the rich history and culture of Cairo with our 3 Days Private Cairo Package. On ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour to Egyptian Museum, Citadel and Old Cairo with Lunch
The Egyptian Museum displays a rare collection of 5000 years of art which is considered the largest most precious collection of Egyptian art in the world. Over 250,000 overwhelming artifacts are presented, including an exhibit ded... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour to Egyptian Museum, Citadel and Old Cairo with Lunch
-
Cairo
-
Superb1 review5
The Egyptian Museum displays a rare collection of 5000 years of art which is considered the largest ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
8Hour Tour of the Pyramids, Sphinx, Museum and including Camel Ride and Lunch
Experience Cairo’s very best with a private, full-day tour that takes in ancient sites, artifacts and a bustling bazaar. Ride a camel through the sand beside the soaring pyramids at Giza, then descend to the funerary complex at ... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
8Hour Tour of the Pyramids, Sphinx, Museum and including Camel Ri....
-
Cairo
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Cairo’s very best with a private, full-day tour that takes in ancient sites, artifacts ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Skip-the-Line Pyramids Tour | Giza & Sphinx Highlights VIP
Discover the iconic Giza Pyramids, the last remaining of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. This tour takes you to the heart of ancient Egypt, where you’ll explore the Great Pyramid of Giza (Khufu), the Pyramid of Khafre, a... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Skip-the-Line Pyramids Tour | Giza & Sphinx Highlights VIP
-
Cairo
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the iconic Giza Pyramids, the last remaining of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. Thi....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Day Trip to Giza Pyramids Egyptian Museum, Khan el-Khalili Bazaar
Marvel at the famous Giza Pyramids, explore ancient treasures at the Egyptian Museum and shop at the Khan El Khaili Bazaar.... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Day Trip to Giza Pyramids Egyptian Museum, Khan el-Khalil....
-
Cairo
-
Superb4 reviews5
Marvel at the famous Giza Pyramids, explore ancient treasures at the Egyptian Museum and shop at the....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2-Days Tours at Cairo & Giza
With Visitors Egypt Tours, you will get the chance to live the experience of the ancient Egyptian history with our experienced and professional guides with the lowest prices possible.... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving 25% )
2-Days Tours at Cairo & Giza
-
Cairo
-
Superb4 reviews5
With Visitors Egypt Tours, you will get the chance to live the experience of the ancient Egyptian hi....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving 25% )
Private Giza Pyramids, Memphis and Saqqara with Egyptologist
Three capitals of ancient Egypt in one day, in chronological order, with a licensed Egyptologist who connects them into the actual story. You start in Memphis, the original Old Kingdom capital where Ramses II's colossal limestone... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Giza Pyramids, Memphis and Saqqara with Egyptologist
-
Cairo
-
Superb46 reviews5
Three capitals of ancient Egypt in one day, in chronological order, with a licensed Egyptologist who....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )